Filter Products
Sound Level
Sound Level Meters for Accurate Noise Measurement and Compliance
At ECEFast, we supply sound level meters designed to measure and assess noise levels in a wide range of environments. These instruments provide accurate readings of sound pressure levels, helping teams monitor workplace noise, assess environmental conditions, and maintain safe operating standards. Sound level meters are commonly used in manufacturing and HVAC environments, where managing noise exposure is essential for both compliance and day-to-day operations.
Showing all 5 results
-

CE-32 / CE-323
CENTER 32 & 323 Sound level meter basic & data logging version
-

LU-DS2013SD
Lutron DS2013SD Noise Dosimeter with SD Card Data Logger
-

LU-SC942
Lutron SC-942 Sound Level Calibration Source
-

LU-SL4033SD
Lutron SL4033SD Sound Level Meter (Type 1) with logging
-

LU-SL4035SD
Lutron SL4035SD Integrating sound level meter to measure SPL & Leq
Reliable Sound Level Measurement Solutions for On-Site Monitoring
Our sound level measurement solutions are built for both handheld use and fixed monitoring applications, offering dependable performance across varying noise conditions. With options including data logging, integrating measurements, and acoustic calibrators, these meters support everything from quick checks to ongoing noise assessment without adding unnecessary complexity to your workflow.
Sound Level Testing, Calibration, and Application Support
ECEFast provides technical support to help ensure measurements remain accurate and consistent over time. Our team can assist with selecting the right sound level meter based on accuracy class, logging requirements, and application needs. Get in touch with us to find the right sound level measurement tools for your application.
Explore Our Products

Temperature Sensors
Our equipment is designed and calibrated in line with NATA standards to suit any measurement application across a range of industries while ensuring compliance.

Thermometers
From traditional mercury thermometers to modern digital infrared models, we offer a variety of options to meet your temperature measurement requirements.

Infrared
Explore our range of Infrared sensors designed to for continual monitoring to detect infrared radiation and gauge temperature changes to ensure quality control.

Data Loggers
ECEFast offers a range of data loggers from single-channel units to multi-channel systems, each capable of accurately recording temperature data over time.

Controllers
Whether for laboratories, greenhouses, or HVAC systems, our range of controllers provides reliable temperature management for optimal performance and efficiency.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does ECEFast do?
Our offerings include a diverse range of products including industrial measurement monitoring solutions complimented by our Nata accredited Laboratory. And services, such as temperature, humidity, and pressure calibration, as well as automated environmental monitoring systems. We excel in designing, manufacturing, and customizing sensors to meet unique specifications, ensuring high-quality, reliable solutions for various industries. With a commitment to Lean Manufacturing practices, ECEFast delivers precision instruments, contributing to enhanced process efficiency, product protection, and regulatory compliance. Whether it’s calibration services, sensors, or monitoring systems, ECEFast serves as a trusted partner for businesses seeking advanced solutions in the realm of industrial measurement and control.
What makes ECEFast a specialist in temperature management?
How does ECEFast's temperature solution benefit my business?
What type of Calibration does ECEFast offer?
How do I open a customer account with ECEFast?
Can I purchase products online?
Can I pick up from your warehouse?
Request a FREE, No Obligation Consultation. Enquire Now!
CS Series
CSmicro Series
CTi Series
CT Laser Series
CS Laser Series
CT Ratio Series
CS Vision Series
Accessories for Pyrometers
IR Thermometer Configurator
Compact Line
Precision Line
Accessories for IR Cameras
Condition Monitoring Systems
IR Microscopes
Glass Inspection Systems
Industrial Packages
Furnace Package











